hanover
  • Bowling and Color War @ Camp Emunah

    Camp Emunah, the first Chabad girls camp established by the Rebbe 61 years ago, still continues strong under the auspices of the National Committee for the Furtherance of Jewish Education (NCFJE/Shaloh) ● We present a photo gallery of Color War and a Bowling Trip during the summer season of 5774 ● Pictures

    Optimized-P1060214

    Optimized-P1060215

    Optimized-P1060217

    Optimized-P1060219

    Optimized-P1060222

    Optimized-P1060223

    Optimized-P1060227

    Optimized-P1060228

    Optimized-P1060228-1

    Optimized-P1060229

    Optimized-P1060241

    Optimized-P1060251

    Optimized-P1060267

    Optimized-P1060272

    Optimized-P1060295

    Optimized-P1060308

    Optimized-P1060309

    Optimized-P1060312

    Optimized-P1060314

    Optimized-P1060315

    Optimized-P1060320

    Optimized-P1060321

    Optimized-P1060328

    Optimized-P1060331

    Optimized-P1060332

    Optimized-P1060333

    Optimized-P1060338

    Optimized-P1060346

    Optimized-P1060369

    Optimized-P1060371

    Optimized-P1060373

    Optimized-P1060375

    Optimized-P1060376

    Optimized-P1060378

    Optimized-P1060380

    Optimized-P1060382

    Optimized-P1060386

    Optimized-P1060396

    Optimized-P1060398

    Optimized-P1060399

    Optimized-P1060430

    Optimized-P1060450

    Optimized-P1060460

    Optimized-P1060462

    Optimized-P1060488

    Optimized-P1060495

    Optimized-P1060516

    Optimized-P1060535

    Optimized-P1060536

    Optimized-P1060537

    Optimized-P1060541

    Optimized-P1060543

    Optimized-P1060545

    Optimized-P1060547

    Optimized-P1060549

    Optimized-P1060552

    Optimized-P1060555

    Optimized-P1060559

    Optimized-P1060562

    Optimized-P1060569

    Optimized-P1060571

    Optimized-P1060575

    Optimized-P1060577

    Optimized-P1060585

    Optimized-P1060590

    Optimized-P1060596

    Optimized-P1060601

    Optimized-P1060602

    Optimized-P1060604

    Optimized-P1060605

    Optimized-P1060612

    Optimized-P1060612-1

    Optimized-P1060612-2

    Optimized-P1060613

    Optimized-P1060615

    Optimized-P1060616

    Optimized-P1060618

    Optimized-P1060621

    Optimized-P1060625

    Optimized-P1060629

    Optimized-P1060631

    Optimized-P1060633

    Optimized-P1060635

    457

    Tags: ,

    Related Posts:

    *Only proper comments will be allowed
  • Event Calendar

  • Tuesday, Oct 27th, Wedding – Shlome Wolvovsky – CH & Rochel Leah Matusof – Madison, WI @ Oholei Torah
  • Thursday Oct 29th Wedding: Devorah Bennish – Detroit & Mordechai Rubin – London @ Royalty House, MI
  • Sunday, Oct 25th, Sholli Miller – Chicago, IL & Batya Korf – Miami Beach, FL @ Bais Rivka 310 Crown Street
  • Thursday, Oct 22 Wedding: Chaim Boruch Bar-Chaim – CH & Shoshana Pimentelli – CH/TX @ Oholei Torah
  • Thursday, Oct 22 L’Chaim: Sruli Finck – CH & Chaya Mangel – Dayton, OH @ Chovevei Torah 885 Eastern Parkway
  • Tuesday, Oct 20th Wedding: Dovid Kaminetzky – Melbourne, AU & Chaya Okunov – Crown Heights @ Oholei Torah
  • Monday Oct 19 L’Chaim: Ari (Aaron) Levertov – Crown Heights & Debby Rabinowicz – Sao Paulo, Brazil @ Choivevey Torah
  • Monday, Oct 19 2015 Wedding: Mendy Zippel – Salt Lake City, UT & Fraidy Shagalov – Crown Heights @ Oholei Torah
  • Sunday 18th Oct. L’Chaim: Chananya Niassoff – CH & Tzirl Brennan – CH @ Bais Rivkah Crown St
  • Sunday Oct 18th – Wedding: Mendy Edelman – Crown Heights & Sara Lozenik – Miami, FL @ Oholei Torah
  • Tehilim

  • Dov Chaim Ben Rivkah
  • Tzvi Hirsch Ben Guttel
  • Charna Alexandra bas Chana Esther
  • Ettie Bas Alte Miriam
  • Zissel Yehudis Bas Masha
  • Chaim Yosef Yitzchok Ben Sarah Elka
  • Devorah Bas Sarah
  • Boruch Ben Sarah
  • DovBer Ben Dina
  • Sender Ben Chaya Devorah
  • Lost and Found

  • Lost Men’s Heavy Black Winter Jacket Size Large in 770
  • Lost in 770 before Pesach, a black Bradley Jons long coat size 38R. No lining and no belt. Almost brand new! Please call zalman at 347-788-0749
  • Found black hats outside 770, behind the Hatzalah ambulance
  • lost – Chitas bearing a blessing to Shmuel from Sarge. (Sargent Zvi Fisher z..l.v) geulanow@012.net.il or +1-7869427070
  • LOST: in 770 a black Lenovo Intel core i5 laptop in a dark grey laptop bad together with a WD hard drive, if found please call Zalmy 347-788-0749
  • Found: Maroon Chitas
  • Found: Bag of Clothes
  • Found: Leather-Bound Pink Siddur
  • Lost: Box with Mini Shas from YSP
  • Lost: Rose Gold Bangle/Bracelet
  • Classifieds

  • Cook position for a local Mosad
  • Looking for a cook/kitchen manager
  • Administrator for a local Mosad Experience a must, and preferbiligual a bonus poconosmountains@gmail.com
  • Looking for a cook/kitchen manager Experience a must. poconosmountains@gmail.com
  • ‘Beis Mosiach’s’ to give away for free
  • Private Rooms for Men
  • Newly renovated Basement for rent
  • Judaica Store in Crown Heights is Looking to Hire
  • Looking for Work? Opportunity available, for a quick & efficient typist in Williamsburg. For more info: 201-800-1774
  • Lost in 770 Last Week: Transparant Bag of Tefillin, Rashi, R”T, Chitas – in black/grey 770 pouches